Volleyball
Women's Soccer
Field Hockey
Women's Swimming/Diving
Men's Soccer
Football
Field Hockey
Volleyball
Men's Basketball
Football
Volleyball Heads To Texas To Open 2015 Season
Women's Soccer Heads To Boston College On Friday
Field Hockey Opens Caroline Nichols Era This...
KATIE MEILI SELECTED TO 2015-16 USA SWIMMING...
UMass Visits Men's Soccer In The 2015 Season...
SPECIAL FEATURE: Herschel Walker Talks With...
SEASON PREVIEW: Field Hockey Looks Ahead to 2015
SEASON PREVIEW: Head Coach Brie Katz Takes A Look...
Lo Selected for German National Squad That Will...
Single Game Tickets for Columbia Football On Sale...
1
210313436,210313391,210312006,210310816,210309198,210308992,210307783,210305992,210305493,210304124
Early Bird Promo
Football Season Tickets 2015
Men's Soccer mm
Lids
Aloft Harlem Ad
sports management banner ad belt
Fairway banner ad belt
LION VIDEO Launch Player
Watch Columbia On ILDN
SCHEDULE
View Full Schedule
FRIDAY , SEPTEMBER 04
Volleyball
vs
Texas Tech
11:00 AM
Women's Soccer
at
Boston College
2:00 PM
Volleyball
at
South Dakota State
3:30 PM
Men's Soccer
vs
UMass
5:00 PM
Field Hockey
vs
Rider
7:30 PM
SATURDAY , SEPTEMBER 05
Volleyball
vs
Stephen F. Austin
4:00 PM
SUNDAY , SEPTEMBER 06
Field Hockey
vs
Connecticut
1:00 PM
TUESDAY , SEPTEMBER 08
Men's Soccer
at
Marist
7:00 PM
FRIDAY , SEPTEMBER 11
Men's Tennis
at
Penn Invitational
TBA
Volleyball
vs
Northeastern
12:00 PM
Cross Country
at
Brother Jasper Invitational
3:00 PM
Field Hockey
vs
Lehigh
5:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
NJIT
7:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs
Manhattan
7:30 PM
SATURDAY , SEPTEMBER 12
Men's Golf
at
St. John's Invitational
TBA
Volleyball
vs
American
1:30 PM
SUNDAY , SEPTEMBER 13
Field Hockey
vs
Michigan State
12:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs
Iona
3:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at
Providence
4:00 PM
FRIDAY , SEPTEMBER 18
Women's Tennis
at
Harvard Fall Classic
All Day
Men's Tennis
at
Ivy Plus
TBA
Women's Soccer
vs
Fordham
6:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Stony Brook
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , SEPTEMBER 19
Volleyball
vs
Army
9:00 AM
Football
at
Fordham
1:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Rhode Island
2:30 PM
Men's Soccer
at
Delaware
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , SEPTEMBER 20
Women's Golf
at
Lady Paladin Invitational
TBA
Women's Soccer
vs
Army
12:00 PM
Field Hockey
vs
Providence
3:30 PM
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
Men's Soccer
at
Fordham
7:00 PM
THURSDAY , SEPTEMBER 24
Field Hockey
vs
Sacred Heart
7:00 PM
FRIDAY , SEPTEMBER 25
Men's Tennis
at
Alabama Invitational
All Day
Men's Golf
vs
Tuxedo Autumn Invitational
TBA
Women's Soccer
at
Cornell
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , SEPTEMBER 26
Football
vs
Georgetown
1:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Cornell
2:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs
New Hampshire
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , SEPTEMBER 27
Field Hockey
vs
Brown
12:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at
Fairleigh Dickinson
12:00 PM
FRIDAY , OCTOBER 02
Women's Tennis
at
Cissy Leary Invitational
All Day
Cross Country
at
Paul Short Run
10:00 AM
Football
at
Princeton
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Yale
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , OCTOBER 03
Women's Golf
at
Princeton Invitational
TBA
Cross Country
at
Princeton Interregional Meet
10:00 AM
Field Hockey
at
Cornell
12:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs
Brown
4:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Brown
5:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs
Brown
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , OCTOBER 04
Field Hockey
vs
Hofstra
1:00 PM
MONDAY , OCTOBER 05
Men's Golf
at
Nick Watney Invitational
TBA
TUESDAY , OCTOBER 06
Men's Soccer
at
Drexel
7:00 PM
THURSDAY , OCTOBER 08
Men's Tennis
at
ITA All-American
All Day
FRIDAY , OCTOBER 09
Women's Golf
at
Yale Women's Intercollegiate
TBA
Cross Country
at
Metropolitan Championships
1:30 PM
Women's Soccer
vs
Penn
6:00 PM
Field Hockey
at
Princeton
6:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Princeton
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , OCTOBER 10
Heavyweight Rowing
at
Head of the Housatonic
TBA
Men's Soccer
vs
Penn
2:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Penn
5:00 PM
Football
vs
Wagner
6:00 PM
SUNDAY , OCTOBER 11
Field Hockey
vs
Bryant
1:00 PM
TUESDAY , OCTOBER 13
Men's Soccer
at
Temple
3:30 PM
Women's Soccer
at
Lafayette
6:00 PM
FRIDAY , OCTOBER 16
Cross Country
at
Wisconsin Invitational
11:00 AM
Field Hockey
vs
Penn
6:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Harvard
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , OCTOBER 17
Football
vs
Penn
3:30 PM
Men's Soccer
at
Princeton
4:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Dartmouth
5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at
Princeton
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , OCTOBER 18
Lightweight Rowing
at
Head of the Charles
TBA
Women's Rowing
at
Head of the Charles
TBA
Field Hockey
at
Fairfield
1:00 PM
MONDAY , OCTOBER 19
Women's Golf
at
Cardinal Cup
TBA
WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 21
Men's Soccer
vs
Sacred Heart
7:00 PM
THURSDAY , OCTOBER 22
Men's Tennis
at
ITA Regional Championships
All Day
Women's Tennis
at
ITA Northeast Regional Championships
All Day
FRIDAY , OCTOBER 23
Men's Golf
at
Camden Collegiate Invitational
TBA
SATURDAY , OCTOBER 24
Volleyball
vs
Cornell
2:00 PM
Football
at
Dartmouth
3:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at
Dartmouth
4:30 PM
Men's Soccer
at
Dartmouth
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , OCTOBER 25
Field Hockey
at
Dartmouth
12:00 PM
FRIDAY , OCTOBER 30
Cross Country
at
Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
11:00 AM
Volleyball
vs
Brown
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , OCTOBER 31
Football
at
Yale
12:30 PM
Field Hockey
vs
Yale
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs
Yale
4:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Yale
5:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs
Yale
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , NOVEMBER 01
Women's Rowing
at
Princeton Chase
TBA
Field Hockey
at
La Salle
2:00 PM
FRIDAY , NOVEMBER 06
Women's Swimming/Diving
vs
PENN
3:00 PM
Men's Swimming/Diving
vs
ARMY
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs
Mansfield University - Exhibition
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , NOVEMBER 07
Football
vs
Harvard
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs
Harvard
4:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Harvard
5:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs
Harvard
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , NOVEMBER 08
Wrestling
at
Hokie Open
All Day
Field Hockey
vs
Harvard
12:00 PM
THURSDAY , NOVEMBER 12
Men's Tennis
vs
ITA National Indoor Championships
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs
ITA National Indoor Championships
All Day
FRIDAY , NOVEMBER 13
Cross Country
at
NCAA Regionals
12:00 PM
Women's Basketball
at
UMBC
12:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs
Kean
1:00 PM
Men's Swimming/Diving
at
Penn
4:00 PM
Women's Swimming/Diving
vs
YALE
5:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Penn
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , NOVEMBER 14
Women's Squash
vs
Ivy Scrimmages
All Day
Men's Squash
vs
Ivy Scrimmages
All Day
Football
at
Cornell
12:30 PM
Men's Swimming/Diving
vs
YALE
2:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Princeton
5:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at
Cornell
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , NOVEMBER 15
Women's Rowing
at
Rivanna Romp
TBA
MONDAY , NOVEMBER 16
Men's Basketball
at
Kansas State
TBA
TUESDAY , NOVEMBER 17
Women's Basketball
vs
Vermont
7:00 PM
FRIDAY , NOVEMBER 20
Men's Basketball
at
Northwestern
TBA
Women's Swimming/Diving
vs
HARVARD
2:00 PM
Women's Squash
at
Williams
4:00 PM
Men's Squash
at
Williams
4:00 PM
Men's Swimming/Diving
vs
HARVARD
6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
at
UMass-Lowell
7:00 PM
Football
vs
Brown
7:30 PM
SATURDAY , NOVEMBER 21
Cross Country
at
IC4A/ECAC Championships
9:00 AM
Cross Country
at
NCAA Championships
12:00 PM
SUNDAY , NOVEMBER 22
Wrestling
at
New York State Championships
All Day
Women's Swimming/Diving
vs
Rutgers Invite (Dive Only)
All Day
Men's Squash
vs
FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
12:00 PM
Women's Squash
vs
FRANKLIN & MARSHALL
12:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs
Lehigh
4:00 PM
MONDAY , NOVEMBER 23
Women's Basketball
vs
Stony Brook
7:00 PM
TUESDAY , NOVEMBER 24
Men's Basketball
vs
Wofford
7:00 PM
FRIDAY , NOVEMBER 27
Men's Basketball
at
Fairfield
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , NOVEMBER 28
Women's Basketball
vs
Loyola (Md.)
2:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs
Longwood
7:00 PM
TUESDAY , DECEMBER 01
Women's Basketball
vs
St. Francis (Pa.)
7:00 PM